California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium douglasii var. douglasii - Douglas' swamp thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2009 Zoya Akulova

2006 Matt Below

Parent species:
Cirsium douglasii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cirsium breweri var. wrangelii

Mobile Version of this page