California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum - Desert mountain thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Cirsium arizonicum

Synonyms:
Cirsium nidulum