California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cinnamomum camphora - Camphortree

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Lauraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 Zoya Akulova

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Zoya Akulova

© 2016 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Camphora camphora
Laurus camphora

Mobile Version of this page