California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cicendia quadrangularis - Common microcalis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2017 Shawna Martinez

2019 Ken Hickman

2007 Neal Kramer

2018 Cynthia Powell

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Exacum chilense
Exacum inflatum
Gentiana quadrangularis
Microcala quadrangularis

Mobile Version of this page