California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismiella pterosperma - Wing fruit sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chylismiella pterosperma Lifeform:
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2001 Larry Blakely

Synonyms:
Camissonia pterosperma
Oenothera pterosperma