California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia munzii - Munz's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Camissonia munzii
Oenothera munzii

Mobile Version of this page