California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia heterochroma - Shockley's evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chylismia heterochroma Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2011 Teague Embrey

Synonyms:
Camissonia heterochroma
Oenothera heterochroma ssp. monoensis
Oenothera heterochroma

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono