California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. peirsonii - Peirson's clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. peirsonii
Camissonia claviformis
Oenothera claviformis var. peirsonii
Oenothera claviformis

Mobile Version of this page