California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. lancifolia - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Anne McCarthy

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. lancifolia
Camissonia claviformis
Chylismia lancifolia
Oenothera claviformis

Mobile Version of this page