California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. integrior - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior
Camissonia claviformis
Oenothera claviformis

Mobile Version of this page