California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. funerea - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2020 David Greenberger

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2010 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. funerea
Camissonia claviformis
Oenothera claviformis ssp. funerea
Oenothera claviformis

Mobile Version of this page