California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia brevipes ssp. pallidula -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chylismia brevipes ssp. pallidula Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © Gerald and Buff Corsi2009 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Chylismia brevipes

Synonyms:
Camissonia brevipes ssp. pallidula
Oenothera brevipes ssp. pallidula