California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia brevipes ssp. brevipes - Golden suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2009 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Chylismia brevipes

Synonyms:
Camissonia brevipes ssp. brevipes

Mobile Version of this page