California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus - Sticky leaved rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Steve Matson

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. puberulus
Ericameria viscidiflora ssp. puberula

Mobile Version of this page