California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. axillaris - Sticky leaved rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus axillaris
Ericameria viscidiflora ssp. axillaris

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert