California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus greenei - Greene's rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2009 James M. Andre

2009 James M. Andre

2012 Lynn Robertson

Synonyms:
Bigelowia greenei
Chrysothamnus greenei ssp. filifolius
Chrysothamnus greenei var. filifolius
Ericameria filifolia

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page