California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysolepis chrysophylla var. chrysophylla - Golden chinquapin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 Richard Chasey

Parent species:
Chrysolepis chrysophylla

Synonyms:
Castanopsis chrysophylla
Chrysolepsis chrysophylla var. chrysophylla

Mobile Version of this page