California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe wheeleri - Wheeler's spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe wheeleri Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2003 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe insularis

Distribution

Counties:
Santa Barbara

Jepson Bioregions:
Channel Islands