California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe ventricosa - Priest valley spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe ventricosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2013 Chris Winchell

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe palmeri var. ventricosa