California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe robusta var. hartwegii - Scott's valley spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe robusta var. hartwegii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
1994 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Chorizanthe robusta

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/04/94

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe douglasii var. hartwegii
Chorizanthe pungens var. hartwegii