California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe polygonoides var. polygonoides - Knotweed spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Chorizanthe polygonoides

Synonyms:
Acanthogonum polygonoides

Mobile Version of this page