California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina - San fernando valley spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2001 Kevin Merk

2015 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2008 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2008 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

Parent species:
Chorizanthe parryi

California Listing:

CE - 08/01

Federal Listing:

FC

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe fernandina

Mobile Version of this page