California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe obovata - Spoon sepal spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2017 George Butterworth

2017 Adonis (Don) Tate

2017 George Butterworth

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe obovata f. prostrata

Mobile Version of this page