California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe membranacea - Pink spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2009 Barry Breckling

2016 Cindy Roessler

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eriogonella membranacea

Mobile Version of this page