California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe douglasii - Douglas's spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe nortonii

Mobile Version of this page