California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe diffusa - Diffuse spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2018 ken Hickan

2014 David Wolfson

Aaron Schusteff 2005

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe andersonii
Chorizanthe diffusa var. nivea
Chorizanthe nivea
Chorizanthe pungens var. diffusa
Chorizanthe pungens var. nivea

Mobile Version of this page