California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe biloba var. biloba - Two lobed spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe biloba var. biloba Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
  © 2013 Chris Winchell

Parent species:
Chorizanthe biloba

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe palmeri var. biloba