California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe angustifolia - Narrow leaf spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 David Greenberger

2006 Laura Ann Eliassen

2005 Adonis (Don) Tate

2013 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe angustifolia var. eastwoodiae

Mobile Version of this page