California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chloropyron maritimum ssp. palustre - Point reyes bird's-beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chloropyron maritimum ssp. palustre Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2002 Brad Kelley

Parent species:
Chloropyron maritimum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. palustris