California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chloropyron maritimum ssp. maritimum - Salt marsh bird's-beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Chloropyron maritimum

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. maritimus

Mobile Version of this page