California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chlorogalum purpureum var. purpureum - Purple amole

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chlorogalum purpureum var. purpureum Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Agavaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

Parent species:
Chlorogalum purpureum

Federal Listing:

FT - 03/20/00

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Laothoe purpurea