California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chlorogalum parviflorum - Small flowered soaproot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae

2014 Diane Etchison

2014 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2010 Anna Bennett

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Laothoe parviflora

Mobile Version of this page