California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chilopsis linearis ssp. arcuata - Desert willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
Chilopsis linearis ssp. arcuata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Bignoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Chilopsis linearis

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chilopsis linearis var. arcuata

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert