California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium watsonii - Watson's goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Chenopodium dacoticum
Chenopodium glabrescens
Chenopodium olidum