California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium simplex - Large seeded goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Larry Blakely

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chenopodium gigantospermum
Chenopodium hybridum ssp. gigantospermum
Chenopodium hybridum var. gigantospermum
Chenopodium hybridum var. simplex
Chenopodium hybridum

Mobile Version of this page