California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium glaucum - Oak leaved goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chenopodium glaucum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
  © 2011 Louis-M. Landry

Related species:
Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chenopodium glaucum ssp. euglaucum

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Los Angeles
Mono
Modoc
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East