California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium foliosum - Strawberry blite

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chenopodium foliosum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
  © 2014 Dylan Neubauer

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Blitum virgatum
Chenopodium capitatum var. parvicapitatum
Chenopodium virgatum
Morocarpus foliosus

Distribution

Counties:
Mono
Modoc
San Bernardino
Siskiyou
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert