California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium desiccatum - Dry goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chenopodium leptophyllum var. oblongifolium
Chenopodium oblongifolium
Chenopodium pratericola ssp. desiccatum
Chenopodium pratericola var. oblongifolium

Mobile Version of this page