California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium capitatum var. parvicapitatum - Strawberry blite

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chenopodium capitatum var. parvicapitatum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
  © 2014 Trent M. Draper

New Names:
Chenopodium foliosum

Parent species:
Chenopodium capitatum

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Chenopodium overi

Distribution

Counties:
Tuolumne