California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatum - Pitseed goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Parent species:
Chenopodium berlandieri

Synonyms:
Chenopodium berlandieri ssp. pseudopetiolare