California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium album var. stevensii - Stevens' lambsquarters

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Parent species:
Chenopodium album

Synonyms:
Chenopodium album ssp. dacoticum
Chenopodium album ssp. fallax