California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium album var. album - Lambsquarters

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Chenopodium album

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Chenopodium album var. lanceolatum
Chenopodium album var. polymorphum
Chenopodium amaranticolor
Chenopodium giganteum
Chenopodium lanceolatum
Chenopodium suecicum