California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chasmanthe floribunda - Chasmanthe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Abbot Chambers

2018 Abbot Chambers

2009 Neal Kramer

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Chasmanthe aethiopica

Mobile Version of this page