California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamerion latifolium - Dwarf fireweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Chamerion latifolium Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2010 Ron Wolf
What plants grow with Chamerion latifolium ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chamaenerion latifolium
Chamerion subdentatum
Epilobium latifolium