California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. hirtula - Hairy thyme leafed spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Keir Morse

2012 Aaron Schusteff

© 2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Euphorbia serpillifolia ssp. hirtula

Parent species:
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia

Synonyms:
Euphorbia serpyllifolia var. hirtula

Mobile Version of this page