California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce parryi - Parry's spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Euphorbia parryi

Mobile Version of this page