California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. rattanii - Stony creek spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

© 1997 Dean Wm. Taylor

New Names:
Euphorbia ocellata ssp. rattanii

Parent species:
Chamaesyce ocellata

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Euphorbia ocellata var. rattanii
Euphorbia rattanii

Mobile Version of this page