California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. ocellata - Contura creek sandmat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2013 Neal Kramer

© 2003 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Euphorbia ocellata ssp. ocellata

Parent species:
Chamaesyce ocellata

Synonyms:
Euphorbia ocellata var. ocellata
Euphorbia ocellata

Mobile Version of this page