California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaemelum fuscatum - Dusky dog fennel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chamaemelum fuscatum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2007 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Anthemis fuscata