California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana - Port orford cedar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
  © 2000 John Game

Plant Communities:
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Cupressus lawsoniana
Retinispora lawsoniana